About us

Meet the team

We have a team of experienced professionals who are passionate about delivering positive environmental change and are ready to develop, design and deliver your project.

As a registered SCIO, we have a dedicated Board of Trustees who provide leadership and direction and take responsibility for the performance and effective governance of the Trust.

Tom Campbell

Chief Executive Officer
Tom heads up our senior management team and sits on our Board of Charity Trustees.

Michael Roe

Chair
Michael has been a trustee since 2021 and took on the role of Chair in 2023.

Angus Bodie

Charity Trustee
Angus is a Chartered Engineer and Fellow of the Institution of Civil Engineers. He has worked in local government in Scotland for over 30 years.

Heather Claridge

Charity Trustee
Heather is a chartered planner and urban designer, with a background in geography.

Fiona Gardiner

Charity Trustee
Fiona has over 30 years leadership and people development experience and is an organisation and people development consultant.

Kirsty Leiper

Charity Trustee
Kirsty has over fifteen years’ experience in communications, PR and community liaison.

Murdo McGhie

Charity Trustee
Murdo has a wealth of experience in the civil engineering and renewable energy sectors and joined our Board of Trustees in 2023.

Martha Wardrop

Charity Trustee
Martha Wardrop is a councillor at Glasgow City Council, representing the Hillhead Ward since 2007.

Ben Westland

Charity Trustee
Ben is currently the Director of The Institution of Civil Engineers (ICE) in Scotland and joined the Board in 2020.

Tom Campbell

Chief Executive Officer
Tom heads up our senior management team and sits on our Board of Charity Trustees.

Karen Sutherland

Technical Director

Mark Smillie

Finance Director

Chris Stark

Head of Forestry and Land Services

Sophie Eastwood

CSGN Development Manager

Kate Fuller

Senior Programme Manager

Stephen Hughes

Development Manager

Lorraine Nichol

Finance Manager

Rebecca Robertson

Head of Corporate Services

Laura Schofield

Development Manager

Carwyn Llewellyn

Project Officer

Dan Campanile

GIS Officer

David Wilson

Web & ICT Officer

Diane Leishman

Engagement & Behaviour Change Officer

Gavin Morton

Marketing Officer

George Eadie

CDM/Facilities Officer

Gillian Barrie

Development Officer

Harry Sowry

Forester

Izzie Curnock

Development Officer

Jayne McSeveney

Finance Officer

Joanne Glennie

Principal Landscape Architect

Kylie Kay

Communications Officer